SHARE

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

OFFICERS & TRUSTEE CLASSES

  • Richard Coffman, Chair of the Board (until December 31, 2019)
  • Susan Ackerman, President (until December 31, 2019)
  • P. E. MacAllister, Chair of the Board, Emeritus
  • Andy Vaughn, Executive Director (until June 30, 2019)
  • Sharon Herbert, Vice President (until December 31, 2018)
  • Tim Harrison, Past President (until December 31, 2019)
  • Lynn Swartz Dodd, Secretary (until December 31, 2018)
  • Christopher White, Treasurer (until December 31, 2017)
  • Heather McKee, Treasurer (1/1/18 until December 31, 2020)

TRUSTEE CLASSES

Class of 2017 (through 12/31/17)
  • Rami Arav (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • Theodore Burgh (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • Joseph Greene (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Carol Meyers (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Peggy Duly (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Susan Laden (Board-elected Trustee)
  • W. Mark Lanier (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Joe D. Seger (Board-elected Trustee)
CLASS OF 2018 (through 12/31/18)
  • Jane DeRose Evans (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • Ann-Marie Knoblauch (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • J. Edward Wright (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Jeffrey Blakely (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Peyton Randolph Helm (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Eric M. Meyers (Board-elected Trustee)
  • James F. Strange (Board-elected Trustee)
  • B. W. Ruffner (Board-elected Trustee)
CLASS OF 2019 (through 12/31/19)
  • Hanan Charaf (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • Heather Dana Davis Parker (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • Debra Foran (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Michael Hasel (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Lisa Ackerman (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Sheila Bishop (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Vivian Bull (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Elizabeth Macaulay-Lewis (Board-elected Trustee)
Class of 2020 (1/1/18 through 12/31/20)
  • Theodore Burgh (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • Thomas Schneider (Membership-elected Trustee)
  • Joseph Greene (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Carol Meyers (Institutionally-elected Trustee)
  • Peggy Duly (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Susan Laden (Board-elected Trustee)
  • W. Mark Lanier (Board-elected Trustee)
  • Joe D. Seger (Board-elected Trustee)

LIFE TRUSTEE

  • P. E. MacAllister

OVERSEAS INSTITUTE TRUSTEES

  • J. P. Dessel, AIAR
  • Øystein LaBianca, ACOR
  • F. Bryan Wilkins, CAARI

HONORARY TRUSTEES

  • Lawrence T. Geraty
  • Norma Kershaw
  • C.C. Lamberg-Karlovsky
  • Elizabeth Moynihan
  • Lydie Shufro
  • Gough Thompson, Jr.

List of Past ASOR Officers and Trustees